2017 Winners

All Ireland Safety Award Winners 2017

The award winners below are sorted randomly within their respective award categories

Award Organisation High Achiever
Supreme Award Jones Engineering Group Yes
Gold Award PM Group Yes
Silver Award Longford County Council
Bronze Award Designer Group Engineering Contr Yes
President’s Award:
Large Size Organisati
Winthrop Engineering Ltd. Yes
President’s Award:
Medium Size Organis
Honeywell Aerospace Ireland Limited
President’s Award:
Overall Regional/Nort
Sodexo
President’s Award:
Construction
Walls Construction Limited
President’s Award: Chemical/Pharmaceut Cold Chon Galway Ltd. (CHEMORA Yes
Public Service Award Tipperary Fire & Rescue Service Yes
Financial / Insurance Award Central Bank of Ireland Yes
Transport / Distribution / Storage Award Sky Handling Partner Ltd. Yes
Electronic / Electrical Manufacturing / As Sensata Technologies
Retail / Wholesale Award Musgrave Wholesale Partners
Manufacturing Award Baxter Healthcare
Irish Manufacturing Operations
Utilities / Telecoms Providers Award Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited
Mechanical Engineering / Manufacturing AE Global
Chemical/Pharmaceutical – Speciality Ch Henkel Ireland Operations and Research Ltd.
Chemical/Pharmaceutical – Pharmaceuti Allergan Pharmaceuticals Ireland Yes
Construction –
Civil Engineering Award
W & H Alexander Limited Yes
Construction –
Utility Services Award
Obelisk Group Yes
Construction –
Building Services Award
MSL Engineering Ltd.
Construction –
Specialist Contractor Aw
Hertel Ireland Ltd.
Construction –
Industrial / Commercial
John Sisk & Son Yes
Construction –
Consulting Engineers Aw
O’Connor Sutton Cronin Yes
Construction –
Road Surfacing Award
Road Maintenance Services Yes
Northern Ireland Award Montupet UK Ltd. Yes
Regional Award (South) Dornan Engineering Ltd.
Regional Award (Midlands) Ecolab Ltd.
Regional Award (East) Collen Construction Ltd.
Regional Award (South East) Specialist Technical Services – STS Group
Regional Award (West) KD Group Mechanical & Electrical Engineers
Regional Award (Mid West) Kirby Group Engineering Yes
Higher Distinction Actavo (Ireland) Ltd. Yes
Higher Distinction Irish Aviation Authority
Higher Distinction John Paul Construction Yes
Higher Distinction Intel Ireland Ltd.
Higher Distinction Wexford County Fire Service
Higher Distinction BAM Ireland
Higher Distinction Suir Engineering
Higher Distinction Leo Lynch Yes
Higher Distinction L&M Keating Ltd.
Higher Distinction Glan Agua Ltd.
Higher Distinction Roadbridge Ltd. Yes
Distinction Fingal County Council Yes
Distinction K Leisure Yes
Distinction TLI Group Yes
Distinction Alkermes Pharma Ireland Ltd. Yes
Distinction GMC Utilities Group Ltd. Yes
Distinction AbbVie Ireland NL B.V. Yes
Distinction Walsh Mechanical Engineering Yes
Distinction EMR Integrated Solutions Yes
Distinction Acacia Facilities Management Ltd. Yes
Distinction Xerox Technology Yes
Distinction Merit Medical Ireland Ltd. Yes
Distinction Mainline Group Ltd. Yes
Distinction Cork City Council Yes
Best New Entry Large Size Organisation Stewart Construction
Best New Entry Medium Size Organisatio Energoinvest Reach Active
Best New Entry Small Sized Organisation Donaghmore Construction Ltd.
Distinction AbbVie Ballytivnan
Distinction Univar Ireland Ltd.
Distinction P&D Lydon
Distinction Towercom Limited
Distinction Bord Gáis Energy
Distinction RehabCare
Distinction LMC Group
Distinction BT Ireland – NI and ROI
Distinction Transport Infrastructure Ireland
Distinction Clare County Council
Distinction Balfour Beatty CLG Ltd.
Distinction Danone Nutricia Wexford
Distinction GEA Process Technologies Ireland Ltd.
Distinction D&B Business Information Solutions UC
Distinction ISS Facility Services
Distinction King & Moffatt Building Services
Distinction John Cradock Ltd.
Distinction Aura Sport & Leisure Management Ltd.
Distinction West Pharmaceutical Services
Distinction Apleona HSG Limited
Distinction Coffey Group
Distinction MMD Construction Ltd.
Distinction Wills Bros Ltd.
Distinction Cork County Council
Distinction Flynn Management & Contractors
Distinction MEIC Ltd.
Distinction Dublin Port Company
Distinction Gilead Sciences Ireland UC
Distinction Adman Civil Projects Ltd.
Distinction Bon Secours Hospital Dublin
Highly Commended H&MV Engineering Ltd.
Highly Commended ACB Roofing & Cladding Ltd.
Highly Commended Hollister ULC
Highly Commended Glenline Construction Ltd.
Highly Commended BioMarin International Limited
Highly Commended McGrattan & Kenny Ltd.
Highly Commended DB Schenker Ireland
Highly Commended Height for Hire Ltd.
Highly Commended Compass Group Ireland
Highly Commended MD Roof Services
Highly Commended Iron Mountain Ireland
Highly Commended KN Group
Highly Commended Electric Skyline Ltd.
Highly Commended Cold Chon (Galway) Ltd., Sligo
Highly Commended Mercury Engineering
Highly Commended SIAC Roofing & Cladding
Highly Commended Cagney Contract Cleaning
Highly Commended Global Rail Services Ltd.
Highly Commended Grid Network Services Ltd.
Highly Commended Amgen Technology Ireland (UC)
Commended Surecom Network Solutions
Merit JMW Farms
Merit Lagan Cement
Merit Teva Pharmaceuticals Ireland
Recognition Chief Mechanical Engineering Department Irish Rail
Recognition Rosderra Irish Meats Group

Additional Awards are as follows:

HSA/HSENI Occupational Health Award Henkel Ireland Operations and Research Limited
Anderco Superior Performance Award Sensata Technologies
ALD Merrion Driving for Work Award Northern Ireland Electricity
Networks Limited
Safety Representative of the Year Award – Winner Darren Carroll
Ecolab Ireland
Safety Representative of the Year Award – Runner Up Robert Dreelan
H&MV Engineering

 

Advertisements