2021 Award Winners

Award Additional Award Organisation
Supreme Award Exceptional High Achiever Award Designer Group
Gold Award Exceptional High Achiever Award Weltec Engineering Ltd.
Silver Award Exceptional High Achiever Award Jones Engineering Group
Bronze Award Consistent High Achiever Award Bon Secours Hospital Dublin
President’s Award: Overall Regional/Northern Ireland Exceptional High Achiever Award PM Group
President’s Award: Construction Winthrop Engineering and Contracting Ltd.
President’s Award: Chemical/Pharmaceutical Consistent High Achiever Award Ecolab Ltd.
President’s Award: Large Size Organisation Consistent High Achiever Award O’Connor Sutton Cronin
President’s Award: Medium Size Organisation Griffin Brothers Contracting Ltd.
President’s Award: Small Size Organisation Exceptional High Achiever Award W & H Alexander Ltd.
Manufacturing Award Exceptional High Achiever Award Colas (Bitumen Emulsions,Contracting and Chemoran) West
Facilities Management and Services Award Exceptional High Achiever Award Acacia Facilities Management Ltd.
Local Authority / Council Award Consistent High Achiever Award Cork City Council
Electronic / Electrical Manufacturing / Assembly Award Consistent High Achiever Award Intel Ireland Ltd.
Sport / Leisure Award Consistent High Achiever Award Aura Sport and Leisure Management Ltd.
Public Service Award Consistent High Achiever Award Transport Infrastructure Ireland
Healthcare Provider Award Bon Secours Hospital Cork
Voluntary, Social and Community Award Barretstown
Utilities / Telecoms Providers Award KN Circet
Mechanical Engineering / Manufacturing / Assembly Award Ryobi Aluminum Casting (UK) Ltd.
Service Award   LotusWorks
Transport / Distribution / Storage Award DB Schenker @ Intel
Excellence in Safety Award Construction Utility Services Award Actavo (Ireland) Ltd.
Exceptional High Achiever Award Construction Industrial / Commercial Award John Paul Construction
Exceptional High Achiever Award Higher Distinction Fingal County Council
Exceptional High Achiever Award Higher Distinction John Sisk and Son (Holdings) Ltd.
Exceptional High Achiever Award Higher Distinction TLI Group Ltd.
Exceptional High Achiever Award Distinction GMC Utilities Group Ltd.
Construction – Civil Engineering Award Consistent High Achiever Award Wills Bros Ltd.
Construction – Building Services Award Consistent High Achiever Award Specialist Technical Services – STS Group
Construction – Consulting Engineers Award Consistent High Achiever Award GEA Process Technologies Ireland Ltd.
Chemical/Pharmaceutical – Pharmaceuticals [Fill Finish] Award Consistent High Achiever Award Gilead Sciences Ireland UC
Regional Award (East) Consistent High Achiever Award Flynn
Regional Award (Midlands) Consistent High Achiever Award Longford County Council
Regional Award (West) Consistent High Achiever Award Coffey
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award Mainline Group Ltd.
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award Walls Construction Limited
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award Leo Lynch
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award Baxter Healthcare Irish Manufacturing Operations
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award MSL Engineering Ltd.
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award ISS Facility Services
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award Dornan Engineering Ltd.
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award Suir Engineering Ltd.
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award Collen Construction Ltd.
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award P&D Lydon Ltd.
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award Adman Civil Projects Ltd.
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award Irish Aviation Authority
Higher Distinction Consistent High Achiever Award Cork County Council
Construction – Specialist Contractor Award Erith Contractors Ltd.
Construction – House Building Award Glenveagh Properties PLC
Biopharmaceuticals Award   Alexion Ireland
Chemical/Pharmaceutical – Pharmaceuticals [Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients] Award SK Biotek Ireland Limited
Northern Ireland Award   GRAHAM
Regional Award (South)   Mercy University Hospital
Regional Award (North East) Elliott Group
Regional Award (South East) KDK Scaffolding Ltd.
Regional Award (North West) King & Moffatt Building Services
Higher Distinction   Portakabin (Ireland) Ltd.
Higher Distinction   Vision Contracting Ltd.
Higher Distinction   H&MV Engineering Ltd.
Higher Distinction   PJ Hegarty & Sons
Higher Distinction   Secto Services Ltd.
Higher Distinction   Kercon Construction
Higher Distinction   Conack Construction
Higher Distinction   Compass Group Ireland
Higher Distinction   MDE Installations
Higher Distinction   mac Interiors Ltd.
Higher Distinction   J Coffey Construction Ltd.
Higher Distinction   Priority Construction Limited
Higher Distinction   Kiernan Steel Ltd.
Higher Distinction   Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd. (Based on the Intel Leixlip Account)
Consistent High Achiever Award Distinction Merit Medical Ireland Ltd.
Consistent High Achiever Award Distinction John Cradock Ltd.
Consistent High Achiever Award Distinction BAM Ireland
Consistent High Achiever Award Distinction Altrad Services Ireland
Consistent High Achiever Award Distinction LMC Modular
Best New Entry Large Size Organisation Award Mivan
Best New Entry Medium Size Organisation Award Clonmel Enterprises Limited
Best New Entry Small Sized Organisation Award DGF @ Intel
Distinction   Apleona HSG Ltd.
Distinction   Kerrygold Butter Packing Ireland Ltd.
Distinction   Cumnor Construction Ltd.
Distinction   Electric Skyline Ltd.
Distinction   Gem Construction
Distinction   Exolum Shannon Ltd. (ESL)
Distinction   Kilcawley Construction
Distinction   AG Paving & Building Products
Distinction   Dominic O’Connor Ltd.
Distinction   Viatris McDermott Laboratories Ltd. t/a Mylan Dublin Respiratory
Distinction   Inland and Coastal Marina Systems Ltd.
Distinction   Cagney Contract Cleaning
Distinction   Egis Projects Ireland Ltd.
Distinction   Surecom NS
Distinction   Global Rail Services Ltd.
Distinction   OCS One Complete Solution Ltd.
Distinction   Tritech Engineering
Distinction   ACB Group – Design and Construct
Distinction   Mercury
Distinction   Controlled Environments Company (CEC)
Distinction   Nordex Energy Ireland Ltd.
Distinction   Linde TMM
Distinction   BioMarin International Limited, Shanbally
Distinction   ESS Modular
Highly Commended   Entegro
Highly Commended   Adston Ltd.
Highly Commended   Richard Nolan Civil Engineering Ltd.
Highly Commended   Sensori Facilities Management Ltd.
Highly Commended   ShareRidge Group
Highly Commended   Moston Construction Ltd.
Highly Commended   Farrans Construction t/a divison of Northstone (NI) Ltd.
Highly Commended   LMC MEP
Commended   Dachser Ireland Ltd.
Commended   LMC FM
Commended   DB Schenker – Cork Branch
Commended   SF Engineering
Merit   Breedon Cement Ireland Ltd.

  Other Awards

Driving for Work Award Winner:

  • Actavo Ireland Ltd.

Occupational Health Award – Winner Sponsored by Health and Safety Authority and Health and Safety Executive for Northern Ireland

  • Bon Secours Hospital Cork

Healthy Workplace Award – Winner Sponsored by Healthy Ireland

  • Cork City Council

Safety Representative of the Year Award: Winner Sponsored by The CPL Institute

  • John Higgins, Colas Ireland Ltd.

Safety Representative of the Year Award: Runner Up

  • J P Moloney, Irish Rail – Athlone

View the Awards Presentation [/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]